If I do not have joint or shared custody of my children, can I still have access to their medical and educational records and information?

View previous topic View next topic Go down

If I do not have joint or shared custody of my children, can I still have access to their medical and educational records and information?

Post  Admin on Mon Sep 21, 2009 12:09 pm

Except in circumstances where access to the information would seriously endanger the child's or custodial parent's physical, mental, moral or emotional health, each parent (regardless of the legal custody designation) is entitled to unrestricted access to the information directly from the custodian of the records or information. A.R.S. § 25-403.06 and A.R.S. § 25-408(K).

Admin
Admin

Posts : 139
Join date : 2009-09-14

View user profile http://discountdivorce.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum